We at Cayman Pharma s.r.o. ul. Práce 657, 27711 Neratovice, Czech Republic, company ID: 26499258 ("Cayman Pharma") protect your personal data.

We process the personal data you provide us responsibly and transparently.

We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your data sufficiently with respect to the nature of its processing. No unauthorized person has access to your personal data that we have obtained from you. We do not transfer your personal data to other entities for further processing without your consent unless required by law, performance of our contractual obligations, processing by our suppliers (such as technical, accounting and legal advisors), or protecting our interests.

In some cases, we may transmit your personal data in your interest to the Cayman Chemical Company, even outside the EU, for the purpose of dealing with your inquiry or request in minimum extent, while applying reasonable measures with respect to all circumstances of the transfer.

Protection and Security

Following terms apply to your personal data:

Information specific to the use of www.caymanpharma.cz sites, including which pages are visited, what technology is used (operating system, browser, etc.), and user demographic data, is collected through Google Analytics, which uses cookies to identify and track website visits. Customer demographics, including age, gender, and interests, are collected with Google Analytics. Any information gathered with regard to the use of our website is used solely to improve our sites and to better serve you. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics tracking, you can do so with the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Our website makes use of cookies to recognize repeated use of our website by the same user/internet connection subscriber. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser downloads and stores on your computer. They are used to improve our website and services. In most cases, these are so-called "session cookies" that are deleted once you leave our website. To an extent, however, these cookies also pass along information used to automatically recognize you. Recognition occurs through an IP address saved to the cookies. You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly.

Our sites contain links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site to read the privacy statements of each site that collects personally identifiable information.

Visitor’s WiFi Access: We log the access to WiFi provided to individual visitors using the individual time-limited login for the purposes of protection of our property and for the purposes of our obligations towards the state authorities.

Your Rights

Under the terms of GDPR (EU) 2016/679, you have the right to request access to your personal data, the right to rectify or erase your personal data or limit their processing, the right to restrict the processing of your personal data, and the right to the portability of your personal data:

If you suspect that the processing of your personal data breaches the Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), you may, inter alia, file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority: The Office for Personal Data Protection, www.uoou.cz

Whom can you contact?

You can contact us at gdpr@caymanpharma.cz or at our headquarters:

Cayman Pharma. s r.o.
ul. Práce 657
277 11 Neratovice

Cayman Pharma

Cayman Pharma. s r.o.

ul. Práce 657 · 277 11 Neratovice

Sales: (+420) 315 664 381
Sales Fax: (+420) 315 665 384